Deborah Carter
Deborah Carter

Deborah Carter

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346639481

Deborah Carter LPCC

Counselor

She is located at 411 Bishop Court in Morehead, KY 40351. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346639481. Appointment can be made via the phone number (606) 784-2096. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Deborah Carter, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Deborah Carter.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Commonwealth Behavioral Health & Counseling
10 Court Street
Mount Sterling, 40353 KY
(859) 520-3041

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 82 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Derek Hatfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 321 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Kendell Jarrell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 840 West Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Donna Dixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 241 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Zainab Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Horizon Way Morehead, 40351, KY
Merideth Craft
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 110 Carey Avenue Morehead, 40351, KY
Curtis Oliver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1111 US 60 West Morehead, 40351, KY
Keith Blankenbeckler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 140 Redwood Lane Morehead, 40351, KY
Elizabeth Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 Redwood Lane Morehead, 40351, KY
Adam Bunting
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 321 East Main Street Morehead, 40351, KY
Heather Morehead
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2516 Carter Avenue Ashland, 41101, KY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Deborah Carter treat?

Deborah Carter provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Deborah Carter have affiliation with practices?

Deborah Carter is affiliated with Commonwealth Behavioral Health & Counseling.

Does Deborah Carter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Deborah Carter accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Deborah Carter?

Deborah Carter's office is located at 411 Bishop Court in Morehead, KY 40351.